$169,000
SOLD APR 14, 2026

3010 Fields Dr Lithonia, GA 30038

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,212 Sq Ft
871 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2026

$139 Per Sq Ft

6% Above List Price

6 on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit, schools, and shops
  • High Ceiling
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of April 2026

Mostly renovated & spacious two story townhome. Recently painted and new flooring throughout. Large family room with fireplace. Large master-suite with walk-in closet. Great location with easy access to I-20. Only minutes to Stonecrest Mall & shopping district with retail shops and restaurants. This is a Great Deal at this low price. This home is perfect as a starter home for an owner occupant or buy as an investment and rent out and have excellent cash flow. No rental restrictions in this community.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Costa Panos

Realty Associates of Atlanta License #123048 Listed on: 02/27/2026

Co-Listed By

Stephanie Panos

Realty Associates of Atlanta License #439003

Last Buyer's Agent

Shanta Yarbrough

Watch Realty Co License #402192

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,619

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 871 Sq Ft Lot
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Garden

HOA Fees

  • $100 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Concrete Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,212 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Home Security

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • Property is near public transit, schools, and shops

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 56 / E

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, maintenance exterior, ground maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,619

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$100 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Other, Traditional
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Co List Office: RAOA01
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Financing Type: FHA
  • GreenEnergyEfficient: Thermostat, Windows
  • Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: .02
  • Property Sub-Type: Townhouse
  • Structure Type: Other
  • Total Finished Area2: 1212
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Room
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1212
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1212
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Other, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Accessibility Features: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built, Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Living Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Other
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Walk-in Pantry
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Other
  • ExteriorFeatures: Garden, Other
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront Features: No Dock Or Boathouse

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Assigned, Kitchen Level, Parking Pad
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet, Other
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Annual Association Fee: 1200
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Walk To Public Transit, Walk To Schools, Walk To Shopping

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Exterior, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Flat Rock
  • High School: Lithonia
  • High School Bus: Yes
  • Middle School: Lithonia
  • Middle School Bus: Yes

Lot Info

  • Land Lot: 87
  • Lot: 56

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3619

MLS Schools

  • Elementary Bus Line: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Liberty Housing Solutions Llc
Bought by
Jk Properties

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
2005--Ac2 Bear Stearns Secs
Bought by
Blake Donovan E

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
2005-Ac2 Bear Stearns and Boswell Rosie
Bought by
Boswell Rosie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Sunrise Builders Inc
Bought by
Boswell Rosie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,600
Interest Rate
5.66%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $39,000 --
Warranty Deed $25,000 --
Deed $48,000 --
Foreclosure Deed $82,682 --
Deed $97,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $36,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $77,600 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Sold $169,000 +6.3% $139 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $159,000 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft
02/19/2013 02/19/13 Rented $750 -11.8% --
01/20/2013 01/20/13 Under Contract -- -- --
08/08/2012 08/08/12 For Rent $850 -- --
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,619 $71,400 $10,000 $61,400
2024 $3,570 $70,880 $10,000 $60,880
2023 $3,570 $62,800 $10,000 $52,800
2022 $2,442 $48,440 $4,800 $43,640
2021 $1,955 $36,800 $4,800 $32,000
2020 $1,835 $34,440 $4,800 $29,640
2019 $1,726 $32,200 $4,800 $27,400
2018 $1,187 $22,880 $4,800 $18,080
2017 $1,322 $22,880 $4,800 $18,080
2016 $1,200 $20,080 $2,520 $17,560
2014 $969 $14,480 $2,520 $11,960

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10700183

Georgia MLS

APN: 16-087-03-120

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.