3010 Kidder Rd Clinton, MD 20735
Windbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,000 - $776,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,684
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3010 Kidder Rd, Clinton, MD 20735 and is currently estimated at $709,560, approximately $151 per square foot. 3010 Kidder Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Fort Washington Forest Elementary School, Gwynn Park Middle School, and Gwynn Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Hamilton Richard A
Bought by
Tolson Kathy and Tolson Russell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$529,687
Outstanding Balance
$335,974
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$373,586
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Hamilton Richard A
Bought by
Tolson Kathy and Tolson Russell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$529,687
Outstanding Balance
$335,974
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$373,586
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank Trustee
Bought by
Hamilton Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$509,600
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Lee Effie E
Bought by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank Trustee and 200 Ste
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Haverford At Somerset L L C
Bought by
Lee Effie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolson Kathy | $538,000 | -- | |
| Tolson Kathy | $538,000 | -- | |
| Hamilton Richard A | $637,500 | -- | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank Trustee | $369,000 | -- | |
| Lee Effie E | $377,228 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tolson Kathy | $529,687 | |
| Closed | Tolson Kathy | $529,687 | |
| Previous Owner | Jp Morgan Chase Bank Trustee | $509,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,914 | $698,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,914 | $660,000 | $127,000 | $533,000 |
| 2023 | $7,601 | $621,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,215 | $583,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,600 | $544,700 | $101,000 | $443,700 |
| 2020 | $7,509 | $533,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,318 | $522,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,006 | $512,000 | $76,000 | $436,000 |
| 2017 | $6,725 | $457,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $402,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,842 | $347,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,842 | $347,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map