3010 Kilbride Dr Chesapeake, VA 23325
Indian River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3010 Kilbride Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23325 and is currently estimated at $249,621, approximately $262 per square foot. 3010 Kilbride Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Georgetown Primary School, Sparrow Road Intermediate School, and Indian River Middle.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,210 | $199,100 | $100,000 | $99,100 |
| 2024 | $1,210 | $184,900 | $90,000 | $94,900 |
| 2023 | $1,210 | $168,900 | $80,000 | $88,900 |
| 2022 | $1,210 | $144,600 | $65,000 | $79,600 |
| 2021 | $1,210 | $121,100 | $55,000 | $66,100 |
| 2020 | $1,210 | $118,100 | $55,000 | $63,100 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $115,200 | $55,000 | $60,200 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $121,200 | $50,000 | $71,200 |
| 2017 | $1,232 | $117,300 | $50,000 | $67,300 |
| 2016 | $1,211 | $115,300 | $50,000 | $65,300 |
| 2015 | $1,196 | $113,900 | $50,000 | $63,900 |
| 2014 | $1,155 | $110,000 | $50,000 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map