3010 Laconia Ave Bronx, NY 10469
Laconia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $746,976 - $844,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,040
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3010 Laconia Ave, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $792,744, approximately $388 per square foot. 3010 Laconia Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 121 Throop, J.H.S. 144 Michelangelo, and St Lucy's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Webb Dorothy
Bought by
Taylor Shaun and Taylor Sheena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Shaun | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,553 | $31,726 | $6,372 | $25,354 |
| 2025 | $6,001 | $31,726 | $5,711 | $26,015 |
| 2024 | $6,001 | $31,277 | $5,934 | $25,343 |
| 2023 | $5,748 | $29,704 | $5,665 | $24,039 |
| 2022 | $2,815 | $45,360 | $8,640 | $36,720 |
| 2021 | $2,905 | $37,800 | $8,640 | $29,160 |
| 2020 | $2,139 | $32,700 | $8,640 | $24,060 |
| 2019 | $2,067 | $31,500 | $8,640 | $22,860 |
| 2018 | $2,369 | $24,753 | $7,974 | $16,779 |
| 2017 | $4,114 | $23,353 | $7,820 | $15,533 |
| 2016 | $3,783 | $22,032 | $7,430 | $14,602 |
| 2015 | $2,437 | $22,032 | $9,039 | $12,993 |
| 2014 | $2,437 | $21,720 | $9,600 | $12,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map