3010 Library Ave Cleveland, OH 44109
Clark-Fulton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,000 - $182,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3010 Library Ave, Cleveland, OH 44109 and is currently estimated at $151,210, approximately $60 per square foot. 3010 Library Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including St Rocco School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,781 | $41,580 | $7,000 | $34,580 |
| 2024 | $2,780 | $41,580 | $7,000 | $34,580 |
| 2023 | $1,978 | $25,520 | $4,800 | $20,720 |
| 2022 | $1,967 | $25,520 | $4,800 | $20,720 |
| 2021 | $1,949 | $25,520 | $4,800 | $20,720 |
| 2020 | $1,831 | $20,720 | $3,890 | $16,840 |
| 2019 | $1,696 | $59,200 | $11,100 | $48,100 |
| 2018 | $1,691 | $20,720 | $3,890 | $16,840 |
| 2017 | $1,684 | $19,920 | $3,890 | $16,030 |
| 2016 | $1,671 | $19,920 | $3,890 | $16,030 |
| 2015 | $1,766 | $19,920 | $3,890 | $16,030 |
| 2014 | $1,766 | $20,970 | $4,100 | $16,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map