3010 Sycamore Ave La Crescenta, CA 91214
Estimated Value: $999,291 - $1,454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$776/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3010 Sycamore Ave, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $1,262,823, approximately $776 per square foot. 3010 Sycamore Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Crescenta Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Castle Vincent J and Castle Sue
Bought by
Castle Vincent J and Castle Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castle Vincent J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,392 | $100,448 | $25,704 | $74,744 |
| 2024 | $1,392 | $98,479 | $25,200 | $73,279 |
| 2023 | $1,367 | $96,549 | $24,706 | $71,843 |
| 2022 | $1,149 | $94,657 | $24,222 | $70,435 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $92,802 | $23,748 | $69,054 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $90,051 | $23,045 | $67,006 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $88,287 | $22,594 | $65,693 |
| 2016 | $956 | $84,860 | $21,717 | $63,143 |
| 2015 | $937 | $83,586 | $21,391 | $62,195 |
| 2014 | $938 | $81,949 | $20,972 | $60,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map