3010 Texas Ave Saint Louis, MO 63118
Benton Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $279,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3010 Texas Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63118 and is currently estimated at $250,667, approximately $86 per square foot. 3010 Texas Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Sigel Elementary Community Ed. Center, Roosevelt High School, and KIPP Wisdom Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2021
Sold by
Agnew Investments & Holdings Llc
Bought by
Prior Joel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,900
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
Sold by
Dowell Mark A and Dowell Therese A
Bought by
Agnew Invetments & Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,200
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
Sold by
Wood Mark and Barczewski Brian
Bought by
Dowell Mark A and Dowell Therese A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Kathryn Jean Phelps Irrevocable Suppleme
Bought by
Wood Mark and Barczewski Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Phelps Kathryn Jean
Bought by
The Kathryn Jean Phelps Irrevocable Supp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prior Joel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Agnew Invetments & Holdings Llc | -- | Chesterfield Title Agency Ll | |
| Dowell Mark A | -- | None Available | |
| Wood Mark | -- | None Available | |
| The Kathryn Jean Phelps Irrevocable Supp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prior Joel | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Agnew Invetments & Holdings Llc | $83,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Dowell Mark A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,799 | $24,970 | $2,150 | $22,820 |
| 2024 | $1,712 | $21,160 | $2,150 | $19,010 |
| 2023 | $1,712 | $21,160 | $2,150 | $19,010 |
| 2022 | $1,609 | $19,130 | $2,150 | $16,980 |
| 2021 | $1,607 | $19,130 | $2,150 | $16,980 |
| 2020 | $1,567 | $18,790 | $2,150 | $16,640 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $18,790 | $2,150 | $16,640 |
| 2018 | $900 | $10,360 | $2,150 | $8,210 |
| 2017 | $885 | $10,360 | $2,150 | $8,210 |
| 2016 | $689 | $7,890 | $2,570 | $5,320 |
| 2015 | $627 | $7,890 | $2,570 | $5,320 |
| 2014 | $612 | $7,890 | $2,570 | $5,320 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,700 | $2,570 | $5,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map