3010 W Genesee St Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $373,554
Studio
--
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3010 W Genesee St, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $373,554, approximately $305 per square foot. 3010 W Genesee St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Cherry Road Elementary School, Walberta Park Elementary School, and Onondaga Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Baratta Patrick J
Bought by
3010 W Genesee St Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1994
Sold by
Berardi John M
Bought by
Baratta Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3010 W Genesee St Llc | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Baratta Patrick | $75,000 | -- | |
| Baratta Patrick | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,424 | $129,000 | $32,000 | $97,000 |
| 2024 | $7,424 | $129,000 | $32,000 | $97,000 |
| 2023 | $4,367 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |