$370,000
SOLD MAR 30, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,843 Sq Ft
6,969 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2026

$201 Per Sq Ft

28 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Masterful Remodel. Redesigned and renewed home with Luxury Plank flooring, LED lighting, new plumbing, new cabinets, quartz counter tops, stainless steel appliances, window coverings, upgraded closets, new hardware and so much more. For a complete list please see the attachment with the Home Upgrades list.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carlos Sanchez

Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co License #00988201 Listed on: 01/13/2026

Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co

Last Buyer's Agent

Martin Padilla

Keller Williams Realty License #02153149

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,843 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Noble Elementary School
  • Washington Middle School
  • Highland School

Additional Features

  • 6,969 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02107119

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

6,969 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Solar Owned Leased: None
  • Deposit Amount Required: 3500.00
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1600
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 1843.00

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None of the Above
  • Pool Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R-1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.00
  • Parcel #: 02107119

Listed on
Jan 13, 2026
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
Sold by
Fletes Properties Llc
Bought by
Reyes Sugeys
Seller's Agent
Carlos Sanchez
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co
Buyer's Agent
Martin Padilla
Keller Williams Realty
List Price
$369,950
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
$50
0.01%
Views
11

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-17.36%
Original Mortgage
$363,298
Outstanding Balance
$362,585
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$265

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 3, 2025
Closed on
Jun 16, 2025
List Price
$270,000
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.7%
Views
52

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
60.07%
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
6.81%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $370,000 Ticor Title
Grant Deed $260,000 Placer Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $363,298 FHA
Previous Owner $234,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Sold $370,000 0.0% $201 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Pending -- -- --
01/13/2026 01/13/26 For Sale $369,950 +42.3% $201 / Sq Ft
06/30/2025 06/30/25 Sold $260,000 -3.7% $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/10/2025 06/10/25 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2025 06/03/25 Price Changed $270,000 0.0% $147 / Sq Ft
06/03/2025 06/03/25 For Sale $270,000 -1.8% $147 / Sq Ft
04/16/2025 04/16/25 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2025 04/03/25 For Sale $275,000 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,605 $84,984 $12,653 $72,331
2024 $1,605 $83,318 $12,405 $70,913
2023 $1,564 $81,685 $12,162 $69,523
2022 $1,514 $80,084 $11,924 $68,160
2021 $1,413 $78,515 $11,691 $66,824
2020 $1,378 $77,711 $11,572 $66,139
2019 $1,350 $77,711 $11,572 $66,139
2018 $1,320 $74,696 $11,124 $63,572
2017 $1,309 $73,232 $10,906 $62,326
2016 $1,220 $71,797 $10,693 $61,104
2015 $1,208 $70,720 $10,533 $60,187
2014 $1,168 $69,336 $10,327 $59,009

Map

Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

MLS Number: 202600461

Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

APN: 021-071-19-00-7

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.