3011 Chisholm Trail Bismarck, ND 58503
Country West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $650,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,320
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3011 Chisholm Trail, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $599,352, approximately $180 per square foot. 3011 Chisholm Trail is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Highland Acres Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2019
Sold by
Latham Steven L and Latham Karen K
Bought by
Berkom Steven M Van and Vanberkom Deborah Van
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2012
Sold by
K & L Homes Inc
Bought by
Latham Steven L and Latham Karen K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Kirkwood Bank And Trust Co
Bought by
K & L Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Clairmont Development Co
Bought by
Kirkwood Bank And Tyrust Co and Awbw Bismarck Pc Profit Sharing Plan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berkom Steven M Van | $450,000 | Bismarck Title Company | |
| Latham Steven L | $380,055 | None Available | |
| K & L Homes Inc | $60,000 | -- | |
| Kirkwood Bank And Tyrust Co | -- | Bismarck Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Latham Steven L | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,157 | $273,350 | $49,050 | $224,300 |
| 2024 | $4,648 | $285,200 | $47,100 | $238,100 |
| 2023 | $6,671 | $285,200 | $47,100 | $238,100 |
| 2022 | $5,686 | $261,650 | $47,100 | $214,550 |
| 2021 | $5,487 | $239,900 | $38,400 | $201,500 |
| 2020 | $5,123 | $232,400 | $30,900 | $201,500 |
| 2019 | $4,949 | $232,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,524 | $232,400 | $30,900 | $201,500 |
| 2017 | $4,398 | $232,400 | $30,900 | $201,500 |
| 2016 | $4,398 | $232,400 | $30,000 | $202,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $212,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map