3011 E Ash St Laredo, TX 78043
Ghost Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,933 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3011 E Ash St, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $156,483, approximately $119 per square foot. 3011 E Ash St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Milton Elementary School, Nixon High School, and Harmony School of Innovation - Laredo.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $167 | $108,165 | $65,095 | $43,070 |
| 2024 | $167 | $105,176 | $62,461 | $42,715 |
| 2023 | $2,342 | $97,658 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,337 | $88,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,231 | $80,709 | $35,214 | $45,495 |
| 2020 | $2,157 | $77,820 | $35,210 | $42,610 |
| 2019 | $2,230 | $78,530 | $35,210 | $43,320 |
| 2018 | $2,116 | $76,688 | $51,860 | $33,510 |
| 2017 | $1,918 | $68,880 | $31,300 | $37,580 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $63,350 | $31,300 | $32,050 |
| 2015 | $1,260 | $61,820 | $31,300 | $31,110 |
| 2014 | $1,260 | $56,200 | $31,300 | $24,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map