3011 E Norberry St Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,178 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3011 E Norberry St, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $454,045, approximately $295 per square foot. 3011 E Norberry St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary School, Gifford C. Cole Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Mccullough John R
Bought by
Mccullough Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
2.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Mccullough John
Bought by
Mccullough John and Mccullough Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
2.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Bought by
Mccullough John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,189
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccullough Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccullough John | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Mccullough John | $226,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccullough John | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccullough John | $233,189 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,344 | $305,243 | $86,946 | $218,297 |
| 2024 | $5,119 | $299,259 | $85,242 | $214,017 |
| 2023 | $4,858 | $284,935 | $83,571 | $201,364 |
| 2022 | $4,721 | $279,349 | $81,933 | $197,416 |
| 2021 | $4,353 | $273,873 | $80,327 | $193,546 |
| 2019 | $4,258 | $265,752 | $77,946 | $187,806 |
| 2018 | $4,186 | $260,542 | $76,418 | $184,124 |
| 2016 | $3,412 | $202,000 | $59,200 | $142,800 |
| 2015 | $3,086 | $176,000 | $51,600 | $124,400 |
| 2014 | $3,020 | $166,400 | $48,800 | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map