3011 E Washington Ave Des Moines, IA 50317
Accent NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000 - $185,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
778
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3011 E Washington Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317 and is currently estimated at $163,247, approximately $209 per square foot. 3011 E Washington Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Stowe Elementary School, Goodrell Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
Sold by
Corderman Alice F
Bought by
Hesser Pamela S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hesser Pamela S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hesser Pamela S | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,748 | $129,200 | $27,400 | $101,800 |
| 2024 | $1,748 | $115,000 | $24,100 | $90,900 |
| 2023 | $1,912 | $115,000 | $24,100 | $90,900 |
| 2022 | $1,894 | $93,400 | $20,000 | $73,400 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $93,400 | $20,000 | $73,400 |
| 2020 | $1,898 | $85,400 | $18,300 | $67,100 |
| 2019 | $1,764 | $85,400 | $18,300 | $67,100 |
| 2018 | $1,738 | $77,400 | $16,100 | $61,300 |
| 2017 | $1,686 | $77,400 | $16,100 | $61,300 |
| 2016 | $1,636 | $74,100 | $15,200 | $58,900 |
| 2015 | $1,636 | $74,100 | $15,200 | $58,900 |
| 2014 | $1,508 | $71,200 | $14,300 | $56,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map