3011 Esther Ave Odebolt, IA 51458
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $436,260
Studio
--
Bath
2,638
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3011 Esther Ave, Odebolt, IA 51458 and is currently estimated at $321,815, approximately $121 per square foot. 3011 Esther Ave is a home located in Sac County with nearby schools including Odebolt Arthur Battle Creek Ida Grove Elementary - Odebolt, Odebolt Arthur Battle Creek Ida Grove Middle School, and Odebolt Arthur Battle Creek Ida Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Tool Linda A O and Peine Linda A
Bought by
Tool Linda A O and Tool Mark J O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tool Linda A O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,600 | $370,750 | $45,840 | $324,910 |
| 2024 | $3,600 | $315,370 | $39,400 | $275,970 |
| 2023 | $3,172 | $315,370 | $39,400 | $275,970 |
| 2022 | $3,172 | $240,490 | $36,400 | $204,090 |
| 2021 | $3,132 | $240,490 | $36,400 | $204,090 |
| 2020 | $2,696 | $211,340 | $23,870 | $187,470 |
| 2019 | $2,502 | $211,340 | $23,870 | $187,470 |
| 2018 | $2,362 | $204,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,362 | $188,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,322 | $188,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,322 | $175,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,128 | $175,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map