3011 Glenbrook Dr Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $621,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,801
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3011 Glenbrook Dr, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $516,288. 3011 Glenbrook Dr is a home with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School, The Mountain School, and The Sage School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,141 | $480,845 | $234,018 | $246,827 |
| 2024 | $1,141 | $453,345 | $234,018 | $219,327 |
| 2023 | $1,135 | $328,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $958 | $220,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $629 | $115,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $686 | $105,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $818 | $105,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $809 | $98,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $743 | $82,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $743 | $80,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map