3011 Kaiser Dr Unit E Santa Clara, CA 95051
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $672,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
992
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3011 Kaiser Dr Unit E, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and is currently estimated at $612,895, approximately $617 per square foot. 3011 Kaiser Dr Unit E is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Central Park Elementary, Juan Cabrillo Middle School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Lu Cam Luong and Luong Mai Tuyet
Bought by
Lu Cam Luong and Luong Mai Tuyet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2003
Sold by
Lu Cam Luong and Luong Mai T
Bought by
Lu Cam Luong and Luong Mai T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lu Cam Luong | -- | -- | |
| Lu Cam Luong | -- | American Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lu Cam Luong | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,637 | $310,519 | $128,766 | $181,753 |
| 2024 | $3,637 | $304,432 | $126,242 | $178,190 |
| 2023 | $3,600 | $298,464 | $123,767 | $174,697 |
| 2022 | $3,546 | $292,613 | $121,341 | $171,272 |
| 2021 | $3,532 | $286,876 | $118,962 | $167,914 |
| 2020 | $3,467 | $283,936 | $117,743 | $166,193 |
| 2019 | $3,464 | $278,370 | $115,435 | $162,935 |
| 2018 | $3,245 | $272,913 | $113,172 | $159,741 |
| 2017 | $3,229 | $267,562 | $110,953 | $156,609 |
| 2016 | $3,209 | $262,317 | $108,778 | $153,539 |
| 2015 | $3,197 | $258,378 | $107,145 | $151,233 |
| 2014 | $3,028 | $253,318 | $105,047 | $148,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map