3011 Leeward Way Oxnard, CA 93035
Via Marina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,260 - $910,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3011 Leeward Way, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $816,065, approximately $527 per square foot. 3011 Leeward Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Villalobos Mel and Villalobos Carmen
Bought by
Villalobos Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,272
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$704,793
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1999
Sold by
Yoshimoto Bryan June and The Yoshimoto Family Trust
Bought by
Villalobos Mel and Villalobos Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,498
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Bryan Yoshimoto
Bought by
Yoshimoto Bryan and Yoshimoto June
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villalobos Carmen | -- | United Title Company | |
| Villalobos Mel | $215,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Yoshimoto Bryan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villalobos Carmen | $264,000 | |
| Closed | Villalobos Mel | $213,498 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,948 | $330,412 | $132,163 | $198,249 |
| 2024 | $3,948 | $323,934 | $129,572 | $194,362 |
| 2023 | $3,888 | $317,583 | $127,032 | $190,551 |
| 2022 | $3,771 | $311,356 | $124,541 | $186,815 |
| 2021 | $3,741 | $305,251 | $122,099 | $183,152 |
| 2020 | $3,811 | $302,123 | $120,848 | $181,275 |
| 2019 | $3,704 | $296,200 | $118,479 | $177,721 |
| 2018 | $3,652 | $290,393 | $116,156 | $174,237 |
| 2017 | $3,467 | $284,700 | $113,879 | $170,821 |
| 2016 | $3,347 | $279,119 | $111,647 | $167,472 |
| 2015 | $3,382 | $274,928 | $109,971 | $164,957 |
| 2014 | $3,345 | $269,545 | $107,818 | $161,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map