3011 Manor Green Blvd Euless, TX 76039
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,160
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3011 Manor Green Blvd, Euless, TX 76039. 3011 Manor Green Blvd is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Holy Trinity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Laduani Munira F
Bought by
Ali Sohail and Ali Roseline
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,394
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Chekelea Emaniel S and Chekelea Prema P
Bought by
Ali Sohail and Ali Roseline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,900
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Chekelea Emaniel S and Chekelea Prema P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,439
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Sohail | -- | Rtt | |
| Ali Sohail | -- | Republic Title Of Texas Inc | |
| Chekelea Emaniel S | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ali Sohail | $269,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ali Sohail | $299,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Chekelea Emaniel S | $219,439 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $4,215 | $400,292 | $80,000 | $320,292 |
| 2019 | -- | $401,799 | $80,000 | $321,799 |
| 2018 | -- | $333,635 | $65,000 | $268,635 |
| 2017 | -- | $318,461 | $55,000 | $263,461 |
| 2016 | -- | $317,575 | $55,000 | $262,575 |
| 2015 | -- | $279,800 | $40,000 | $239,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $279,800 | $40,000 | $239,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map