3011 Park St Eureka, CA 95501
Myrtletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,256 - $420,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3011 Park St, Eureka, CA 95501 and is currently estimated at $350,564, approximately $260 per square foot. 3011 Park St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Catherine L. Zane Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Gragg Ronald D
Bought by
Ronald D Gragg Living Trust and Gragg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Gragg Marjorie
Bought by
Gragg Marjorie and The Marjorie Gragg Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald D Gragg Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gragg Ronald D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gragg Marjorie | -- | Humboldt Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $494 | $36,330 | $7,950 | $28,380 |
| 2024 | $494 | $35,619 | $7,795 | $27,824 |
| 2023 | $440 | $34,922 | $7,643 | $27,279 |
| 2022 | $454 | $34,239 | $7,494 | $26,745 |
| 2021 | $430 | $33,569 | $7,348 | $26,221 |
| 2020 | $428 | $33,226 | $7,273 | $25,953 |
| 2019 | $420 | $32,576 | $7,131 | $25,445 |
| 2018 | $415 | $31,939 | $6,992 | $24,947 |
| 2017 | $413 | $31,313 | $6,855 | $24,458 |
| 2016 | $413 | $30,700 | $6,721 | $23,979 |
| 2015 | $410 | $30,240 | $6,621 | $23,619 |
| 2014 | $388 | $29,649 | $6,492 | $23,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map