3011 Pike 93 N Summit, MS 39666
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $285,196
Studio
--
Bath
1,943
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3011 Pike 93 N, Summit, MS 39666 and is currently estimated at $271,065, approximately $139 per square foot. 3011 Pike 93 N is a home with nearby schools including North Pike Elementary School, North Pike Middle School, and North Pike Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
Felder Cecil M
Bought by
Kuntz Scott R and Kuntz Robin L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuntz Scott R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,978 | $16,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,631 | $14,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,590 | $14,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,565 | $14,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,562 | $14,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,603 | $14,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,559 | $14,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,548 | $14,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,507 | $14,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,293 | $14,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,693 | $0 | $0 |