3011 Pinecrest Dr Melissa, TX 75454
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $491,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,068
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3011 Pinecrest Dr, Melissa, TX 75454 and is currently estimated at $451,664, approximately $147 per square foot. 3011 Pinecrest Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Melissa Middle School and Melissa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Schnell John R and Schnell Shirley
Bought by
Pace Jared J and Pace Rayann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Outstanding Balance
$147,529
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$304,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Schnell John R and Schnell Shirley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,420
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Land Development Co Ltd
Bought by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace Jared J | -- | None Available | |
| Schnell John R | -- | Stnt | |
| Mhi Partnership Ltd | -- | Stnt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pace Jared J | $225,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Schnell John R | $227,420 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,804 | $404,585 | $95,000 | $309,585 |
| 2024 | $6,444 | $408,537 | $90,000 | $353,283 |
| 2023 | $6,444 | $371,397 | $85,000 | $390,698 |
| 2022 | $7,201 | $337,634 | $85,000 | $346,692 |
| 2021 | $6,991 | $306,940 | $60,000 | $246,940 |
| 2020 | $7,419 | $304,797 | $60,000 | $244,797 |
| 2019 | $7,736 | $304,373 | $55,000 | $249,373 |
| 2018 | $7,292 | $285,748 | $55,000 | $230,748 |
| 2017 | $6,975 | $273,314 | $55,000 | $218,314 |
| 2016 | $6,436 | $252,467 | $40,000 | $212,467 |
| 2015 | $4,851 | $227,731 | $40,000 | $187,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map