3011 Polk Ave Ogden, UT 84403
Mount Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3011 Polk Ave, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $431,196, approximately $402 per square foot. 3011 Polk Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Wasatch Elementary School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
Sold by
Maurer Smith Lehi David and Maurer Smith Kellie
Bought by
Smith Lehi David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Lehi David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,230 | $419,536 | $131,338 | $288,198 |
| 2024 | $3,091 | $217,799 | $72,235 | $145,564 |
| 2023 | $3,238 | $233,200 | $71,777 | $161,423 |
| 2022 | $3,485 | $255,750 | $60,942 | $194,808 |
| 2021 | $2,729 | $325,000 | $70,778 | $254,222 |
| 2020 | $2,533 | $277,000 | $55,408 | $221,592 |
| 2019 | $2,454 | $251,000 | $50,552 | $200,448 |
| 2018 | $2,277 | $230,000 | $45,602 | $184,398 |
| 2017 | $1,987 | $184,000 | $43,621 | $140,379 |
| 2016 | $1,777 | $87,711 | $21,285 | $66,426 |
| 2015 | $1,524 | $71,679 | $21,285 | $50,394 |
| 2014 | $1,515 | $70,694 | $21,285 | $49,409 |
Source: Public Records
Map