3034 Circle Way Ogden, UT 84403
Mount Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,000 - $519,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3034 Circle Way, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $473,304, approximately $257 per square foot. 3034 Circle Way is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Wasatch Elementary School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2025
Sold by
Lyle & Claire Rall Living Trust and Rall Delyle
Bought by
Norlin Austin and Norlin Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$479,750
Outstanding Balance
$477,620
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$4,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Andres Diane M and Andres Ljudevit Louyo
Bought by
Lyle And Claire Rall Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2010
Sold by
Osborne Diane and Andres Diane M
Bought by
Andres Diane M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Manning Letha R and Manning Zachary D
Bought by
Osborne Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Manning Zachary D and Manning Letha R
Bought by
Manning Letha R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,150
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Brawley Robert L and Brawley Cynthia A
Bought by
Manning Zachary D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Olsen Brad and Olsen Traci
Bought by
Brawley Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,100
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
Bonasera Mark E and Bonasera Lisa K
Bought by
Olsen Brad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Caponera Paul F and Caponera Sheryl L
Bought by
Bonasera Mark E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norlin Austin | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Lyle And Claire Rall Living Trust | -- | Epek Title Insurance Agency | |
| Andres Diane M | -- | None Available | |
| Osborne Diane | -- | First American Fashion Point | |
| Manning Letha R | -- | First American Layton | |
| Manning Zachary D | -- | Bonneville Superior Title Co | |
| Brawley Robert L | -- | Bonneville Title Company Cle | |
| Olsen Brad | -- | U S Title | |
| Bonasera Mark E | -- | Associated Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norlin Austin | $479,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Manning Letha R | $180,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Manning Zachary D | $178,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brawley Robert L | $125,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonasera Mark E | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,184 | $412,889 | $132,611 | $280,278 |
| 2024 | $3,049 | $214,499 | $72,936 | $141,563 |
| 2023 | $2,914 | $207,350 | $72,215 | $135,135 |
| 2022 | $3,148 | $228,800 | $61,363 | $167,437 |
| 2021 | $2,472 | $291,000 | $71,485 | $219,515 |
| 2020 | $2,279 | $246,000 | $55,782 | $190,218 |
| 2019 | $2,219 | $224,000 | $51,132 | $172,868 |
| 2018 | $2,041 | $203,000 | $46,163 | $156,837 |
| 2017 | $1,940 | $179,000 | $44,175 | $134,825 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $97,938 | $21,460 | $76,478 |
| 2015 | $1,641 | $78,273 | $21,460 | $56,813 |
| 2014 | $1,613 | $76,125 | $21,460 | $54,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map