3011 SE 24th St Okeechobee, FL 34974
Estimated Value: $304,332 - $403,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3011 SE 24th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974 and is currently estimated at $374,833, approximately $230 per square foot. 3011 SE 24th St is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including Everglades Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Bevel Larry and Rose Janice
Bought by
Bevel Larry and Rose Janice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
Sold by
Dixon Jeffery T and Joseph R Brown Revocable Trust
Bought by
Bevel Larry and Rose Janice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Brown Joseph R
Bought by
Brown Joseph R and The Joseph R Brown Revocable T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2015
Sold by
Huggins Tresa and Huggins Jess
Bought by
Brown Joseph R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Huggins Jess and Huggins Tresa
Bought by
Huggins Tresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Hart Clyde L and Hart Betty L
Bought by
Huggins Jess and Huggins Tresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bevel Larry | -- | None Available | |
| Bevel Larry | -- | None Available | |
| Bevel Larry | $227,000 | Lake Okeechobee Title Inc | |
| Brown Joseph R | -- | Okee Tantie Title Company | |
| Brown Joseph R | $240,000 | Okee Tantie Title Co Inc | |
| Huggins Jess | -- | Okee Tantie Title Co Inc | |
| Huggins Tresa | -- | Attorney | |
| Huggins Jess | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,644 | $292,015 | $60,000 | $232,015 |
| 2024 | $4,293 | $270,519 | $55,000 | $215,519 |
| 2023 | $4,007 | $254,230 | $34,000 | $220,230 |
| 2022 | $3,529 | $216,045 | $34,000 | $182,045 |
| 2021 | $3,221 | $191,387 | $22,000 | $169,387 |
| 2020 | $3,221 | $189,936 | $25,000 | $164,936 |
| 2019 | $3,078 | $179,676 | $22,000 | $157,676 |
| 2018 | $2,981 | $174,519 | $17,000 | $157,519 |
| 2017 | $2,692 | $150,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,593 | $139,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $123,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,324 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map