M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Marc Carpenter
Allison James Estates & Homes
Estimated Value: $724,000 - $859,000
HUD Owned-Case #: 044-437914- Must see! Opportunity knocks to own this 2 story 3BR home located in Rancho San Diego. This home offers a 2
car attached garage, great floor plan, vaulted ceilings, fireplace in the living room & master bedroom, eat in kitchen, spacious master bedroom & a
covered patio area in the backyard. Buyer to verify all information.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Marc Carpenter
Allison James Estates & Homes License #01080193 Listed on: 03/09/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canady Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Canady Adam | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Canady Adam | $289,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | First American Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $378,446 | Accommodation | |
| Snyder Michael P | $355,000 | Landsafe Title Of California | |
| Us Bank Na | $418,500 | Landsafe Title | |
| Bascos Camilo | $549,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bascos Renato | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Almazan Jo Jo | $212,000 | Southland Title | |
| Cartwright George | $185,000 | Gateway Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Canady Adam | $295,213 | |
| Previous Owner | Snyder Michael P | $349,515 | |
| Previous Owner | Bascos Camilo | $439,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Almazan Jo Jo | $210,266 | |
| Previous Owner | Cartwright George | $144,300 | |
| Closed | Cartwright George | $23,700 | |
| Closed | Bascos Camilo | $109,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2012 07/10/12 | Sold | $289,000 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2012 03/26/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,665 | $355,868 | $135,449 | $220,419 |
| 2024 | $4,665 | $348,892 | $132,794 | $216,098 |
| 2023 | $4,516 | $342,052 | $130,191 | $211,861 |
| 2022 | $4,439 | $335,346 | $127,639 | $207,707 |
| 2021 | $4,391 | $328,772 | $125,137 | $203,635 |
| 2020 | $4,211 | $325,401 | $123,854 | $201,547 |
| 2019 | $4,144 | $319,022 | $121,426 | $197,596 |
| 2018 | $4,017 | $312,768 | $119,046 | $193,722 |
| 2017 | $833 | $306,636 | $116,712 | $189,924 |
| 2016 | $3,773 | $300,624 | $114,424 | $186,200 |
| 2015 | $3,749 | $296,110 | $112,706 | $183,404 |
| 2014 | $3,680 | $290,311 | $110,499 | $179,812 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Marc Carpenter
Allison James Estates & Homes
G
Buyer's Agent in 2012
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: T12063911
APN: 505-650-12
Ask me questions while you tour the home.