NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,770,000 - $2,166,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,570 Sq Ft
$755/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3011 Summit View Dr, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $1,941,003, approximately $755 per square foot. 3011 Summit View Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Country Club Elementary School, Pine Valley Middle School, and California High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Bellaci Rachelle and Sanchez Alfonso
Bought by
Sanchez Alfonso and Sanchez Rachelle
Current Estimated Value
$1,941,003

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$568,000
Outstanding Balance
$376,805
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,564,198

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Yocum Don and Morgan Yocum Alison
Bought by
Bellaci Rachelle and Sanchez Alfonso

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$595,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
Tillisch Patrick A and Tillisch Gwen A
Bought by
Yocum Don and Morgan Yocum Alison

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 1994
Sold by
Ponderosa Homes Inc
Bought by
Tillisch Patrick A and Tillisch Gwen A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$292,324
Interest Rate
8.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Sanchez Alfonso -- None Available
Bellaci Rachelle $795,000 Chicago Title
Yocum Don $725,000 American Title Co
Tillisch Patrick A $365,500 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sanchez Alfonso $568,000
Closed Bellaci Rachelle $595,000
Previous Owner Yocum Don $475,000
Previous Owner Tillisch Patrick A $292,324
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,531 $1,130,308 $522,500 $607,808
2024 $13,072 $1,108,146 $512,255 $595,891
2023 $13,072 $1,086,418 $502,211 $584,207
2022 $12,981 $1,065,116 $492,364 $572,752
2021 $12,731 $1,044,232 $482,710 $561,522
2019 $12,496 $1,013,262 $468,394 $544,868
2018 $12,050 $993,395 $459,210 $534,185
2017 $11,634 $973,917 $450,206 $523,711
2016 $11,508 $954,822 $441,379 $513,443
2015 $11,214 $923,500 $426,900 $496,600
2014 $10,481 $850,000 $392,924 $457,076
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.