3011 Tandem Ct Rosenberg, TX 77471
Estimated payment $2,615/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Home Office
- Electric Vehicle Home Charger
- Thomas R. Culver Elementary School Rated A-
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Security System Owned
About This Home
Beautiful two-story, cul-de-sac, gently lived in residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and sophistication. The home boasts a dedicated study, extra playroom for the kids or ideal for working from home. Additionally, a formal dining room sets the stage for memorable meals and entertaining guests. The thoughtfully designed open-concept family areas allow for seamless interaction, and the modern kitchen comes equipped with plenty of counter space, cabinetry, and room for bar stool seating. The second story houses additional bedrooms, providing a private retreat for family members. Loft/game room offers extra space for relaxation or entertainment. Large windows allow natural light to fill the space, and the exterior showcases a charming backyard perfect for outdoor gatherings. Home also has energy-efficient windows & insulation. Brand new AC compressor with surge protector. Also, garage is EV ready with charging port and generator inlet box!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $10,131
Year Built
- Built in 2018
Lot Details
- 6,319 Sq Ft Lot
HOA Fees
- $65 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,665 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Community Details
- Crest Management Association, Phone Number (281) 945-4615
- Built by Long Lake LTD
- Briarwood Crossing Sec 8 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Exclusions: Mirror on wall in primary bedroom
- Seller Concessions Offered
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,320 | $348,285 | $51,623 | $296,662 |
| 2024 | $9,320 | $319,286 | $51,623 | $267,663 |
| 2023 | $9,320 | $310,721 | $39,710 | $271,011 |
| 2022 | $8,775 | $280,970 | $39,710 | $241,260 |
| 2021 | $7,226 | $225,470 | $39,710 | $185,760 |
| 2020 | $7,121 | $220,300 | $32,920 | $187,380 |
| 2019 | $7,084 | $209,340 | $34,650 | $174,690 |
| 2018 | $446 | $12,960 | $12,960 | $0 |
| 2017 | $107 | $3,110 | $3,110 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | For Rent | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | For Sale | $319,500 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure | $192,000 | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | South Land Title Llc | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $208,110 | FHA |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 19081175
APN: 2152-08-001-0260-901
- 3034 Tandem Ct
- 4508 Coopers Hill Trail
- 3402 Everglade Ln
- 3418 Everglade Ln
- 3406 Everglade Ln
- 3410 Everglade Ln
- 3414 Everglade Ln
- 3422 Everglade Ln
- 3011 Currier Ct
- 4303 Greeley Ln
- 4518 Antero Ct
- 4606 Sedgewood Dr
- 4610 Sedgewood Dr
- 3010 Coachmaker Trail
- 2922 Coachmaker Trail
- 3122 Everwood Trail
- 4718 Sedgewood Dr
- 3111 Spitfire Dr
- 3107 Spitfire Dr
- 3102 Spitfire Dr
- 3030 Currier Ct
- 4903 Windy Poplar Trail
- 3230 Tilley Dr
- 2210 Arapahoe Dr
- 3240-3310 Band Rd
- 3330 Band Rd
- 2643 Ridgeback Dr
- 2623 Finley Ln
- 2638 Finley Ln
- 2411 Zephyr Ln
- 2918 Silverhorn Ln
- 2102 Red Cedar Trail
- 5127 Oak Briar Ln
- 2214 Seabourne Trails Rd
- 4634 Highway 36 S
- 5804 Knox Landing Dr
- 5724 Knox Landing Dr
- 2331 Golden Brandy Ln
- 4715 Purple Fountain Dr