30116 Sharon Ln Warren, MI 48088
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,669 - $293,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30116 Sharon Ln, Warren, MI 48088 and is currently estimated at $284,167, approximately $194 per square foot. 30116 Sharon Ln is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Warren Woods Tower High School, Warren Woods Christian School, and Warren SDA Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Pussie Ruby M and Megge Richard A
Bought by
Salatrik Robert A and Salatrik Gay A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2003
Sold by
Megge Richard A and Blake Sharon K
Bought by
Pussic Ruby M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salatrik Robert A | $183,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Pussic Ruby M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $127,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,094 | $115,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,000 | $107,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,942 | $94,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $66,800 | $10,090 | $56,710 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $48,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map