30128 Sharon Ln Warren, MI 48088
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,143 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30128 Sharon Ln, Warren, MI 48088 and is currently estimated at $285,286, approximately $186 per square foot. 30128 Sharon Ln is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Warren Woods Tower High School, Warren Woods Christian School, and Warren SDA Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Lazar Dalia
Bought by
Lazar Nazir
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Phillips Kathleen
Bought by
Lazar Dalia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1999
Sold by
Phillips Kathleen A
Bought by
Joseph Moses A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazar Nazir | -- | None Available | |
| Lazar Dalia | $188,000 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Joseph Moses A | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,338 | $131,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $33 | $118,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,078 | $110,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,017 | $96,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,961 | $88,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,838 | $83,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,711 | $79,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,738 | $75,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,590 | $66,290 | $10,090 | $56,200 |
| 2016 | $2,570 | $66,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,482 | $48,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map