D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Dana Grant
Windermere RE Puyallup, Inc
Estimated Value: $846,656 - $964,000
Sprawling 7.6 acre estate for fine country living. Main house has open feel with great room & family room sharing two-sided fireplace. High ceilings, light & airy interior with master suite plus 2 additional bedrooms & 1.5 baths on the main floor. Upstairs is 555sf open loft with it's own full bath. Wraparound deck & large detached garage. There is a 576sf separate building with tile roof to be finished your way, a huge 2 story barn & other outbuildings. Excellent potential, needs some updates
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dana Grant
Windermere RE Puyallup, Inc Listed on: 09/13/2013
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM543544
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1993
Lot Details
7.62 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Brian T | $739,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Wa I | |
| Watkins Briana M | -- | Servicelink | |
| Watkins Daniel W | $336,900 | Fatco | |
| Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc | $386,313 | None Available | |
| Anderson Paul T | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Anderson Paul T | $649,950 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| -- | $365,000 | Washington Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Brian T | $591,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Watkins Briana M | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Watkins Daniel W | $332,906 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Paul T | $519,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Paul T | $97,490 | |
| Previous Owner | Names Rick C | $292,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2013 12/20/13 | Sold | $336,900 | -0.5% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2013 11/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/07/2013 11/07/13 | Price Changed | $338,500 | -4.6% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2013 11/04/13 | For Sale | $355,000 | 0.0% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2013 10/31/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2013 10/07/13 | Price Changed | $355,000 | -5.2% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2013 09/13/13 | For Sale | $374,500 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,812 | $893,200 | $282,500 | $610,700 |
| 2024 | $8,812 | $831,100 | $254,500 | $576,600 |
| 2023 | $8,812 | $782,900 | $234,200 | $548,700 |
| 2022 | $8,468 | $810,500 | $252,000 | $558,500 |
| 2021 | $7,506 | $558,400 | $149,600 | $408,800 |
| 2019 | $5,879 | $527,800 | $133,800 | $394,000 |
| 2018 | $6,457 | $508,000 | $131,500 | $376,500 |
| 2017 | $5,772 | $441,900 | $106,300 | $335,600 |
| 2016 | $6,116 | $398,200 | $81,800 | $316,400 |
| 2014 | $5,312 | $382,100 | $86,100 | $296,000 |
| 2013 | $5,312 | $339,200 | $79,700 | $259,500 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Dana Grant
Windermere RE Puyallup, Inc
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Suzanne Smith
Berkshire Hathaway HS NW
(253) 307-1944
3 in this area
19 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM543544
APN: 031704-4027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.