Estimated Value: $669,000 - $824,513
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 304th St E, Roy, WA 98580 and is currently estimated at $758,628, approximately $544 per square foot. 122 304th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Roy Elementary School, Cougar Mountain Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1994
Sold by
Moore Marlin H and Moore Mary Lou
Bought by
Olson Carl and Olson Terry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Carl | $25,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,109 | $821,500 | $305,300 | $516,200 |
| 2024 | $8,109 | $764,100 | $275,100 | $489,000 |
| 2023 | $8,109 | $719,100 | $253,100 | $466,000 |
| 2022 | $7,510 | $743,000 | $272,300 | $470,700 |
| 2021 | $6,663 | $494,200 | $145,800 | $348,400 |
| 2019 | $5,212 | $465,600 | $130,400 | $335,200 |
| 2018 | $5,722 | $448,600 | $128,100 | $320,500 |
| 2017 | $5,322 | $390,200 | $103,600 | $286,600 |
| 2016 | $5,248 | $341,600 | $83,300 | $258,300 |
| 2014 | $4,541 | $326,500 | $87,700 | $238,800 |
| 2013 | $4,541 | $290,100 | $81,100 | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map