3012 4th Ave Sacramento, CA 95817
Curtis Park NeighborhoodEstimated payment $7,623/month
About This Home
A very unique opportunity presents itself at 3004-3014 4th Street. This property consists of four (4) fully updated units and current zoning allows for highly desirable mixed-use Live/Work opportunities. The unit mix includes three (3) 1-bed, 1-bath units and one (1) studio unit. Recent improvements are extensive: units boast newer flooring, LED lighting, custom cabinets, updated kitchens/bathrooms (downstairs units), and super-high-efficiency Fujitsu Mini-Ductless split HVAC units in three units. Property-wide upgrades include newer electrical panels/wiring, updated plumbing drain and water lines, and newer water heaters. The grounds feature low-maintenance hardscape along with a spacious private backyard area for tenants. Three units offer in-unit washer/dryers. Parking is abundant with a 4-car tandem locked parking area and a 2-car detached garage. This amazing location is walking distance to Midtown and numerous food, entertainment, and shopping options, including Gunther's Ice Cream, Hop Gardens, The Side Door, Naked Coffee, and Moonshine Co. Don't miss this prime investment!
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Year Built
- 1955
Lot Details
- 3,999 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 3 Car Detached Garage
- Electric Vehicle Home Charger
Home Design
- 2,841 Sq Ft Home
- Quadruplex
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Listing and Financial Details
Community Details
Overview
Building Details
- 4 Leased Units
- Gardener Expense $960
- Insurance Expense $2,678
- Other Expense $421
- Utility Expense $4,997
- Trash Expense $6,974
- Operating Expense $26,030
- Gross Income $89,713
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,466 | $967,151 | $341,347 | $625,804 |
| 2024 | $11,466 | $948,188 | $334,654 | $613,534 |
| 2023 | $11,194 | $929,597 | $328,093 | $601,504 |
| 2022 | $11,004 | $911,370 | $321,660 | $589,710 |
| 2021 | $10,483 | $893,501 | $315,353 | $578,148 |
| 2020 | $10,568 | $884,340 | $312,120 | $572,220 |
| 2019 | $10,344 | $867,000 | $306,000 | $561,000 |
| 2018 | $4,186 | $338,129 | $79,070 | $259,059 |
| 2017 | $4,130 | $331,500 | $77,520 | $253,980 |
| 2016 | $721 | $41,371 | $14,469 | $26,902 |
| 2015 | $709 | $40,750 | $14,252 | $26,498 |
| 2014 | $701 | $39,958 | $13,976 | $25,982 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | For Sale | $1,250,000 | -- | $440 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Deed | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Deed | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Grant Deed | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $850,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $325,000 | Stewart Sac |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $648,000 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $648,000 | New Conventional |
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82026397
APN: 013-0103-002
- 3130-3132 3rd Ave
- 3165 Soccer Aly
- 2629 Alhambra Blvd
- 3448 Y St Unit 2
- 3333 W St
- 3239 E Curtis Dr
- 2253 2nd Ave
- 2404 24th St
- 2210 26th St Unit 1
- 2710-2714 U St
- 2729 U St Unit 101
- 2025 28th St
- 3000 T St
- 2808-2810 T St
- 2789 Freeport Blvd
- 1918 Alhambra Blvd
- 1917 28th St Unit A
- 2716 S St Unit 2