3012 95th St SE Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $717,725 - $805,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3012 95th St SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $748,681, approximately $498 per square foot. 3012 95th St SE is a home with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Reykdal Gordon K and Reykdal Molly M
Bought by
Tuttle Chad M and Tuttle Mica Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,805
Outstanding Balance
$173,954
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$574,727
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuttle Chad M | $300,000 | Old Republic Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuttle Chad M | $257,805 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,291 | $717,900 | $430,000 | $287,900 |
| 2025 | $5,800 | $667,400 | $380,000 | $287,400 |
| 2024 | $5,800 | $621,000 | $330,000 | $291,000 |
| 2023 | $6,054 | $690,300 | $365,000 | $325,300 |
| 2022 | $5,372 | $535,800 | $260,000 | $275,800 |
| 2020 | $6,199 | $500,200 | $213,000 | $287,200 |
| 2019 | $5,584 | $450,100 | $168,000 | $282,100 |
| 2018 | $5,804 | $431,600 | $180,000 | $251,600 |
| 2017 | $5,452 | $405,000 | $150,000 | $255,000 |
| 2016 | $4,809 | $374,000 | $129,000 | $245,000 |
| 2015 | $4,526 | $334,000 | $122,000 | $212,000 |
| 2013 | $4,179 | $274,500 | $84,000 | $190,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map