9428 31st Ave SE Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $673,000 - $749,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9428 31st Ave SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $713,823, approximately $497 per square foot. 9428 31st Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Casey Michael G and Casey Susan C
Bought by
Dooner Pamela Kaye and Dittman Melanie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,900
Outstanding Balance
$26,521
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$687,302
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dooner Pamela Kaye | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dooner Pamela Kaye | $153,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,114 | $704,700 | $500,000 | $204,700 |
| 2025 | $5,606 | $649,100 | $450,000 | $199,100 |
| 2024 | $5,606 | $599,100 | $400,000 | $199,100 |
| 2023 | $5,868 | $668,000 | $435,000 | $233,000 |
| 2022 | $4,843 | $480,600 | $283,000 | $197,600 |
| 2020 | $5,232 | $420,500 | $246,000 | $174,500 |
| 2019 | $4,632 | $371,500 | $200,000 | $171,500 |
| 2018 | $4,902 | $363,000 | $210,000 | $153,000 |
| 2017 | $4,153 | $306,200 | $160,000 | $146,200 |
| 2016 | $3,726 | $287,500 | $147,000 | $140,500 |
| 2015 | $3,617 | $265,000 | $138,000 | $127,000 |
| 2013 | $3,202 | $208,300 | $105,000 | $103,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map