Estimated Value: $494,000 - $565,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3012 Ample Ct, Bowie, MD 20716 and is currently estimated at $532,327, approximately $264 per square foot. 3012 Ample Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, Benjamin Tasker Middle School, and Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Bowling Kim A and Bowling George K
Bought by
Nolla Mutiu B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1991
Sold by
Hammond Mark N
Bought by
Bowling Kim A and Bowling Ii George K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolla Mutiu B | $196,000 | -- | |
| Bowling Kim A | $190,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,107 | $473,100 | $101,500 | $371,600 |
| 2024 | $6,107 | $443,833 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,812 | $414,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,469 | $385,300 | $101,500 | $283,800 |
| 2021 | $5,169 | $361,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,966 | $336,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,767 | $312,600 | $100,700 | $211,900 |
| 2018 | $4,671 | $307,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,606 | $302,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $297,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,856 | $284,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,856 | $272,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map