NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3012 Ash St Forest Grove, OR 97116

Estimated Value: $457,000 - $509,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,484 Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 9, 2025

Last sale price $485,000 $327 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,932 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2025

Amazing Location! 3 bed 2.5 bath home on large, level, fully fenced, corner lot with covered patio and large boat/RV parking. New beautifully updated kitchen with a large island and lots of cabinet space, granite countertops, a beautifully updated space. Roof replaced in 2019 and newer flooring and carpet. Blocks from schools, downtown, Pacific University, restaurants, aquatic center, library easy highway access and much more. Slider off dining room to large backyard on a corner lot, featuring a poured concrete patio that is covered, fire pit and utility shed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susie Vandehey Jurgensen

Welcome Home Realty License #200702060 Listed on: 05/14/2025

Co-Listed By

Elese Breazile

Welcome Home Realty License #200904035

Last Buyer's Agent

Gabriela Mann

Keller Williams Realty Professionals License #201212923

Keller Williams Realty Professionals

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,320

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Raised Garden Beds

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,484 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R2061119

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,320

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories2, Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 485000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 11 Features: Dishwasher,Island,Microwave,Pantry
  • Room 12 Features: Fireplace
  • Room 9 Features: SlidingDoors
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Granite, LaminateFlooring, Laundry
  • Room 4 Description: Laundry
  • Room 4 Level: Main
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Window Features: DoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRange, Granite, Island, Microwave, SolidSurfaceCountertop
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • BathroomsFullUpperLevel: 2
  • BathroomsPartialMainLevel: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 0.1
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 2.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt5000to6999
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Upper
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Upper
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Upper
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: VinylSiding
  • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio, Deck, Fenced, FirePit, Patio, Porch, RaisedBeds, RVParking, RVBoatStorage, Yard
  • Lot Size: 5,000 to 6,999 SqFt

• Garage Type: Attached
  • Parking Description: Driveway, RVAccessParking
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.0
  • Parcel #: R2061119

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4319.96

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2021
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
List Price
$400,000
Sold Price
$422,500
Premium/Discount to List
$22,500
5.62%
Current Estimated Value
$481,737

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$59,237
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.63%
Original Mortgage
$409,825
Outstanding Balance
$369,521
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,216

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2021
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
List Price
$400,000
Sold Price
$422,500
Premium/Discount to List
$22,500
5.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$409,825
Outstanding Balance
$369,521
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,216

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Perini Joseph E and Perini Hollie
Bought by
Perini Joseph E and Perini Hollie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$171,500
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Groger Randy L and Groger Cindy L
Bought by
Perini Joe and Perini Hollie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,400
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2000
Sold by
Strother Kelly D
Bought by
Groger Randy L and Groger Cindy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,923
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 1998
Sold by
Quail Construction Inc
Bought by
Strother Kelly D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,900
Interest Rate
7.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Braukman Homes
Bought by
Quail Construction

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.11%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Perini Joseph E $10,000 First American
Kemper Clay E $422,500 First American
Perini Joseph E -- Pacific Nw Title
Perini Joe $169,000 Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or
Groger Randy L $144,000 First American Title Co
Strother Kelly D $139,900 First American Title Ins Co
Quail Construction $35,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kemper Clay E $409,825
Previous Owner Perini Joseph E $171,500
Previous Owner Perini Joe $134,400
Previous Owner Groger Randy L $140,923
Previous Owner Strother Kelly D $108,900
Previous Owner Quail Construction $60,000
Closed Perini Joe $33,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/09/2025 07/09/25 Sold $485,000 0.0% $327 / Sq Ft
05/20/2025 05/20/25 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2025 05/14/25 For Sale $485,000 +14.8% $327 / Sq Ft
04/22/2021 04/22/21 Sold $422,500 +5.6% $285 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/19/2021 03/19/21 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2021 03/19/21 For Sale $400,000 -- $270 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,320 $256,680 -- --
2025 $4,320 $235,530 -- --
2024 $4,168 $228,670 -- --
2023 $4,168 $222,010 $0 $0
2022 $3,644 $222,010 $0 $0
2021 $3,597 $209,280 $0 $0
2020 $3,578 $203,190 $0 $0
2019 $3,498 $197,280 $0 $0
2018 $3,391 $191,540 $0 $0
2017 $3,286 $185,970 $0 $0
2016 $3,194 $180,560 $0 $0
2015 $3,071 $175,310 $0 $0
2014 -- $170,210 $0 $0

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 555691978

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: R2061119

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.