3012 Bramble Wood Trail Augusta, GA 30909
North Leg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,890 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,599
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3012 Bramble Wood Trail, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $201,473, approximately $125 per square foot. 3012 Bramble Wood Trail is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Copeland Elementary School, Johnson Magnet, and Academy of Richmond County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Daniel William H
Bought by
Southern Finance Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1976
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southern Finance Corp | -- | -- | |
| -- | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $966 | $71,076 | $10,400 | $60,676 |
| 2024 | $966 | $66,328 | $10,400 | $55,928 |
| 2023 | $878 | $68,660 | $10,400 | $58,260 |
| 2022 | $810 | $50,019 | $10,400 | $39,619 |
| 2021 | $832 | $47,561 | $10,400 | $37,161 |
| 2020 | $751 | $40,314 | $8,000 | $32,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map