B
Seller's Agent in 2016
Bob Townsend
Keller Williams Realty - Las Cruces
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $176,616
Nice home with upgrades, like AC/Heat, roof, garage door and more! Check out the large eat-in kitchen with tons of cabinet space and pantry! This home boasts an open, split floor plan, large master bedroom with big walk-in closet and double sink vanity! Nice covered back patio, awesome Tuff-Shed storage shed in large back yard. Low maintenance front yard. Lots of value in this home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bob Townsend
Keller Williams Realty - Las Cruces License #47173 Listed on: 10/09/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Kenneth Jones
COLDWELL BANKER PRIME REAL ESTATE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Healer Jason | $122,130 | Curry Cnty Abstract & Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Healer Jason | $124,623 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/15/2016 02/15/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/23/2015 12/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2015 10/09/15 | For Sale | $122,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $888 | $35,129 | $3,010 | $32,119 |
| 2024 | $888 | $34,107 | $2,923 | $31,184 |
| 2023 | $855 | $33,114 | $2,838 | $30,276 |
| 2022 | $810 | $32,151 | $2,756 | $29,395 |
| 2021 | $735 | $31,215 | $2,676 | $28,539 |
| 2020 | $627 | $26,467 | $2,599 | $23,868 |
| 2019 | $607 | $25,697 | $2,524 | $23,173 |
| 2018 | $586 | $24,950 | $2,451 | $22,499 |
| 2017 | $541 | $24,224 | $2,380 | $21,844 |
| 2016 | $541 | $23,519 | $2,311 | $21,208 |
| 2015 | $384 | $22,835 | $2,244 | $20,591 |
| 2014 | $367 | $22,171 | $2,179 | $19,992 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2016
Bob Townsend
Keller Williams Realty - Las Cruces
K
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Kenneth Jones
COLDWELL BANKER PRIME REAL ESTATE
Source: New Mexico MLS
MLS Number: 20154703
APN: 121001213940900
Ask me questions while you tour the home.