3012 E Cameron Ave West Covina, CA 91791
South Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,754,221 - $1,946,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,231
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3012 E Cameron Ave, West Covina, CA 91791 and is currently estimated at $1,832,055, approximately $433 per square foot. 3012 E Cameron Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mesa Elementary School, South Hills High School, and Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2023
Sold by
Klena John M
Bought by
John And Lynn Klena Family Trust and Klena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2015
Sold by
Klena John M
Bought by
Klenar John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John And Lynn Klena Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Klenar John M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Klenar John M | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,036 | $823,469 | $303,377 | $520,092 |
| 2024 | $10,036 | $807,324 | $297,429 | $509,895 |
| 2023 | $9,894 | $791,496 | $291,598 | $499,898 |
| 2022 | $9,764 | $775,978 | $285,881 | $490,097 |
| 2021 | $9,606 | $760,764 | $280,276 | $480,488 |
| 2019 | $9,384 | $738,202 | $271,964 | $466,238 |
| 2018 | $8,872 | $723,729 | $266,632 | $457,097 |
| 2016 | $8,380 | $695,628 | $256,279 | $439,349 |
| 2015 | $8,137 | $685,180 | $252,430 | $432,750 |
| 2014 | $8,045 | $671,760 | $247,486 | $424,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map