3012 Greenmount Rd Orlando, FL 32806
Southern Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,580 - $550,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,013
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3012 Greenmount Rd, Orlando, FL 32806 and is currently estimated at $514,895, approximately $255 per square foot. 3012 Greenmount Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Boone High School, and Passport Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Barton Virginia L
Bought by
The Virginia L Barton Trust and Barton Virginia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Virginia L Barton Trust | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,560 | $179,410 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,225 | $174,693 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,225 | $164,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,129 | $160,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,085 | $155,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,980 | $153,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,025 | $149,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $146,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,966 | $208,476 | $65,000 | $143,476 |
| 2016 | $1,938 | $193,861 | $65,000 | $128,861 |
| 2015 | $1,970 | $181,976 | $65,000 | $116,976 |
| 2014 | $2,016 | $165,682 | $70,000 | $95,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map