3012 Heathcote Rd Waldorf, MD 20602
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3012 Heathcote Rd, Waldorf, MD 20602 and is currently estimated at $242,781, approximately $234 per square foot. 3012 Heathcote Rd is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Dr. Samuel A. Mudd Elementary School, John Hanson Middle School, and Thomas Stone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Thomas Bernice Y
Bought by
King Warren A and King Taylo R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1986
Sold by
Boswell Susan K
Bought by
Thomas Bernice Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,050
Interest Rate
10.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1982
Sold by
Peterson, Curtis F Inc
Bought by
Boswell Susan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Interest Rate
15.19%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Warren A | $119,000 | -- | |
| Thomas Bernice Y | $58,000 | -- | |
| Boswell Susan K | $51,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Bernice Y | $57,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Boswell Susan K | $47,500 | |
| Closed | King Warren A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,155 | $212,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,007 | $203,900 | $90,000 | $113,900 |
| 2023 | $2,661 | $186,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,486 | $168,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,093 | $150,800 | $85,000 | $65,800 |
| 2020 | $2,093 | $142,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,964 | $134,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,820 | $125,900 | $75,000 | $50,900 |
| 2017 | $1,778 | $123,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $120,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,766 | $117,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,766 | $117,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map