3012 Hidden Oaks Dr Unit B Bakersfield, CA 93306
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3012 Hidden Oaks Dr Unit B, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $320,772, approximately $235 per square foot. 3012 Hidden Oaks Dr Unit B is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Dr. Juliet Thorner Elementary School, Chipman Junior High School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Rasapatirath Noukham and Rasapatirath Hongma
Bought by
Littlefield Linda Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,455
Outstanding Balance
$37,957
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$282,815
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Littlefield Linda Sue | $100,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Littlefield Linda Sue | $98,455 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,411 | $147,705 | $29,533 | $118,172 |
| 2024 | $2,411 | $144,809 | $28,954 | $115,855 |
| 2023 | $2,358 | $141,971 | $28,387 | $113,584 |
| 2022 | $2,299 | $139,188 | $27,831 | $111,357 |
| 2021 | $2,191 | $136,460 | $27,286 | $109,174 |
| 2020 | $2,155 | $135,062 | $27,007 | $108,055 |
| 2019 | $2,113 | $135,062 | $27,007 | $108,055 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $129,819 | $25,959 | $103,860 |
| 2017 | $2,053 | $127,274 | $25,450 | $101,824 |
| 2016 | $1,891 | $124,779 | $24,951 | $99,828 |
| 2015 | $1,879 | $122,906 | $24,577 | $98,329 |
| 2014 | $1,768 | $116,000 | $29,000 | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map