3012 S 7th Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Central Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $346,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3012 S 7th Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $315,840, approximately $240 per square foot. 3012 S 7th Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,285 | $314,400 | $35,800 | $278,600 |
| 2023 | $4,598 | $327,700 | $36,300 | $291,400 |
| 2022 | $4,407 | $296,100 | $29,900 | $266,200 |
| 2021 | $3,475 | $255,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,475 | $222,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,301 | $207,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,910 | $197,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,911 | $183,338 | $26,740 | $156,598 |
| 2016 | $2,911 | $183,652 | $26,740 | $156,912 |
| 2015 | $2,945 | $178,775 | $26,740 | $152,035 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,775 | $26,740 | $152,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map