3012 Wavecrest Way Lexington, KY 40509
Woodhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $259,931
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,082
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3012 Wavecrest Way, Lexington, KY 40509 and is currently estimated at $215,983, approximately $199 per square foot. 3012 Wavecrest Way is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Crawford Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,285 | $153,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,318 | $153,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,318 | $153,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,954 | $153,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,549 | $121,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,549 | $121,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,549 | $121,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,549 | $121,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,287 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,287 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,287 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map