30121 Wolf Rd Drexel, MO 64742
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $506,211
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30121 Wolf Rd, Drexel, MO 64742 and is currently estimated at $472,737, approximately $276 per square foot. 30121 Wolf Rd is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School and Midway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Wessing Catherine C
Bought by
Shore Darren L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,654
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$316,083
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shore Darren L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shore Darren L | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,069 | $30,820 | $1,570 | $29,250 |
| 2024 | $2,069 | $27,770 | $1,470 | $26,300 |
| 2023 | $2,064 | $27,770 | $1,470 | $26,300 |
| 2022 | $1,805 | $24,100 | $1,470 | $22,630 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $24,100 | $1,470 | $22,630 |
| 2020 | $1,649 | $22,100 | $1,470 | $20,630 |
| 2019 | $1,650 | $22,400 | $1,930 | $20,470 |
| 2018 | $1,546 | $20,180 | $1,780 | $18,400 |
| 2017 | $1,316 | $20,180 | $1,780 | $18,400 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $19,090 | $1,780 | $17,310 |
| 2015 | $1,318 | $19,090 | $1,780 | $17,310 |
| 2014 | $1,321 | $19,040 | $1,730 | $17,310 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,040 | $1,730 | $17,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map