30126 La Primavera St Temecula, CA 92592
Alta Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,000 - $875,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,915
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30126 La Primavera St, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $742,143, approximately $387 per square foot. 30126 La Primavera St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vail Elementary School, Margarita Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Sold by
Martin Laura J
Bought by
Martin Douglas and Martin Laura J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,350
Outstanding Balance
$33,130
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$709,013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1997
Sold by
Martin Douglas D
Bought by
Martin Laura J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Johns A Herbert and Johns Susan Mae
Bought by
Martin Laura J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,251
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Douglas | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Martin Laura J | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Martin Laura J | $150,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Douglas | $145,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Laura J | $147,251 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,154 | $250,550 | $56,981 | $193,569 |
| 2023 | $3,154 | $240,822 | $54,769 | $186,053 |
| 2022 | $3,049 | $236,101 | $53,696 | $182,405 |
| 2021 | $2,980 | $231,473 | $52,644 | $178,829 |
| 2020 | $2,945 | $229,101 | $52,105 | $176,996 |
| 2019 | $2,900 | $224,610 | $51,084 | $173,526 |
| 2018 | $2,839 | $220,207 | $50,084 | $170,123 |
| 2017 | $2,786 | $215,890 | $49,102 | $166,788 |
| 2016 | $2,734 | $211,658 | $48,140 | $163,518 |
| 2015 | $2,684 | $208,481 | $47,418 | $161,063 |
| 2014 | $2,600 | $204,399 | $46,490 | $157,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map