30129 County 2 Blvd Frontenac, MN 55026
Estimated Value: $228,724 - $412,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30129 County 2 Blvd, Frontenac, MN 55026 and is currently estimated at $298,431, approximately $170 per square foot. 30129 County 2 Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Bluff View Elementary School and Lincoln Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Marshman Joan and Marshman Lawrence R
Bought by
Cox Sarah E and Cox Terry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Sarah E | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,506 | $191,700 | $30,900 | $160,800 |
| 2024 | $678 | $191,700 | $30,900 | $160,800 |
| 2023 | $678 | $160,300 | $30,900 | $129,400 |
| 2022 | $1,234 | $160,300 | $30,900 | $129,400 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $134,500 | $30,900 | $103,600 |
| 2020 | $1,114 | $131,000 | $30,900 | $100,100 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $128,600 | $30,900 | $97,700 |
| 2018 | $1,004 | $121,000 | $30,900 | $90,100 |
| 2017 | $854 | $122,400 | $30,900 | $91,500 |
| 2016 | $896 | $111,000 | $30,900 | $80,100 |
| 2015 | $838 | $114,100 | $30,900 | $83,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,600 | $30,900 | $71,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map