3013 101st St Highland, IN 46322
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,624
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3013 101st St, Highland, IN 46322 and is currently estimated at $367,487, approximately $140 per square foot. 3013 101st St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Highland High School and Calumet Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,233 | $344,400 | $54,900 | $289,500 |
| 2024 | $7,733 | $322,400 | $54,900 | $267,500 |
| 2023 | $2,704 | $298,000 | $54,900 | $243,100 |
| 2022 | $2,704 | $271,900 | $54,900 | $217,000 |
| 2021 | $2,418 | $243,200 | $45,800 | $197,400 |
| 2020 | $2,320 | $233,500 | $45,800 | $187,700 |
| 2019 | $2,247 | $220,200 | $45,800 | $174,400 |
| 2018 | $2,533 | $211,900 | $45,800 | $166,100 |
| 2017 | $2,460 | $202,800 | $45,800 | $157,000 |
| 2016 | $2,355 | $195,000 | $45,800 | $149,200 |
| 2014 | $2,055 | $182,200 | $45,800 | $136,400 |
| 2013 | $1,822 | $170,200 | $45,800 | $124,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map