3013 8th St Ceres, CA 95307
Downtown Ceres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,699 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3013 8th St, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $407,675, approximately $339 per square foot. 3013 8th St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Junior High School, Central Valley High School, and Whitmore Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1996
Sold by
Bullock John W and Bullock Nell C
Bought by
Diaz Pedro and Diaz Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,507
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$405,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1995
Sold by
Price Michael E and Price Jennifer
Bought by
Bullock John W and Bullock Nell C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Pedro | $65,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bullock John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Pedro | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,185 | $107,960 | $49,828 | $58,132 |
| 2024 | $1,110 | $105,844 | $48,851 | $56,993 |
| 2023 | $1,078 | $103,770 | $47,894 | $55,876 |
| 2022 | $1,068 | $101,736 | $46,955 | $54,781 |
| 2021 | $1,057 | $99,742 | $46,035 | $53,707 |
| 2020 | $1,023 | $98,720 | $45,563 | $53,157 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $96,785 | $44,670 | $52,115 |
| 2018 | $993 | $94,889 | $43,795 | $51,094 |
| 2017 | $984 | $93,030 | $42,937 | $50,093 |
| 2016 | $962 | $91,207 | $42,096 | $49,111 |
| 2015 | $948 | $89,838 | $41,464 | $48,374 |
| 2014 | $927 | $88,079 | $40,652 | $47,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map