$340,500
SOLD MAR 30, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,264 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2026

$269 Per Sq Ft

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fireplace
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • Recessed Lighting

About This Home

As of March 2026

Stunning, updated and move in ready 3 bedroom 2 bath home. As soon as you walk in you will imagine spending time with the family in the spacious living room featuring cozy fireplace and modern recessed lighting. Step into the kitchen and you will appreciate the updated sparkling counter tops, modern deep sink, stove, new faucet, and new cabinets with soft closing drawers and doors. All bedrooms have been updated as well and offer vinyl flooring, new blinds, fans throughout, and updated hardware. The bathrooms will awe your guests with custom tile work, updated water fixtures, new vanities, mirrors, new tub in hall bath and stand in shower in main bedroom. On the exterior you will find fresh paint,central AC/Heat, dual pane windows, and insulated garage door.The rest of the home features luxury waterproof flooring, new baseboards, new bedroom and closet doors, blinds throughout, and ALARM with Cameras. The property also has alley access and gate in rear.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Francisco Martinez

LPT Realty, Inc. License #01985531 Listed on: 03/03/2026

LPT Realty, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Alberto Salinas

Real Broker License #01972427

Real Broker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,264 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Nichols Elementary School
  • Chipman Middle School
  • Highland School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02139222

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Solar Owned Leased: None
  • Deposit Amount Required: 3000.00
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1400
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1264.00

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None of the Above
  • Pool Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.00
  • Parcel #: 02139222

Listed on
Mar 3, 2026
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
List Price
$339,900
Sold Price
$340,500
Premium/Discount to List
$600
0.18%
Views
11

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.00%
Original Mortgage
$11,917
Outstanding Balance
$11,917
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$326,495

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2026
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
List Price
$339,900
Sold Price
$340,500
Premium/Discount to List
$600
0.18%
Views
11

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$11,917
Outstanding Balance
$11,917
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$326,495

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2025
Sold by
Calvillo Joseph P
Bought by
Revitalize Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2024
Sold by
Calvillo Maria Rebecca
Bought by
Calvillo Joseph P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2020
Sold by
Calvillo John Marcos
Bought by
Calvillo Maria Rebecca

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2018
Sold by
Calvillo Maria Rebecca
Bought by
Calvillo Maria Rebecca and Calvillo John Marcos

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
Calvillo Antonio and Calvillo Maria Rebecca

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Grant Deed -- Wfg National Title
Grant Deed $340,500 Orange Coast Title
Grant Deed $220,000 Orange Coast Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $11,917 FHA
Open $334,332 FHA
Previous Owner $216,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Sold $340,500 0.0% $269 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Sold $340,500 +0.2% $269 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 For Sale $339,900 -0.8% $269 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Price Changed $342,490 -0.7% $271 / Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Price Changed $344,900 -1.4% $273 / Sq Ft
12/17/2025 12/17/25 For Sale $349,900 -- $277 / Sq Ft
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,407 $230,520 $61,200 $169,320
2024 $1,371 $59,507 $12,032 $47,475
2023 $1,371 $58,342 $11,797 $46,545
2022 $1,326 $57,199 $11,566 $45,633
2021 $1,228 $56,079 $11,340 $44,739
2020 $1,194 $55,505 $11,224 $44,281
2019 $1,171 $55,505 $11,224 $44,281
2018 $1,148 $53,351 $10,789 $42,562
2017 $1,139 $52,306 $10,578 $41,728
2016 $1,069 $51,281 $10,371 $40,910
2015 $1,058 $50,512 $10,216 $40,296
2014 $1,025 $49,523 $10,016 $39,507
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

MLS Number: 202602258

Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

APN: 021-392-22-00-5

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.